Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 2 - Tue 30 Nov 2021 (5:15PM)
Mill Parkdef byDonath
Venue: Redleap ReserveMatch ID: 4034428
Umpires: Umpire1: Wilfred D'santos  Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Knee, Robert
McLaughlin, Adam C (+)
Andrews, Nathan (c)
Van Driel, Bill
MacDonald, Jake D
Hillyear, Riley
Mangrolia, Ajay
Marshall, Julian
Narasimhan, Vinodh
Ullah, Saif
Lovell, Jake L
 
Coach:  Andrews, Nathan
 
Neil, Adam
Short, Harley (c)
Busuttil, Jake
Dauer, Sam (+)
Hopkins, Tarkyn
Smith, Riley
Ladiges-Tucker, Jayden L
Ladiges-Tucker, Jeremy W
Ellis, Andrew
Hopkins, Justin
Sedgwick, Tim
 
Coach:  Rigby, Dale
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Mash Shield
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:00PM)
Hurstbridgedef byMill Park
Venue: Ben Frilay OvalMatch ID: 3916906
Umpires: Umpire1: Domenic Tassone      Acc  Umpire2: Kenneth Dawson Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sadowy, Daniel
Lovett, Joel R (c)
Berry, Michael
Blackwood, Nicolas
Vandekolk, Travis
Ward, Ashley
Molinaro-Lawerence, Alex (+)
Lovett, Billy
Molinaro-Lawrence, Louis
Sanjeewa, Thissa
Edussooriya, Kusal
 
Coach:  Tung, Mark
Scorer:  Kilgour, Logan
 
McLaughlin, Adam C (+)
Chaffey, Mat
Andrews, Nathan (c)
Lyon, Justin
McAuley, Mitch K
Dasanayaka, Chamila
Delaney, Ryan
Moran, Lachlan (sub)
Hillyear, Riley
Mangrolia, Ajay
Marshall, Julian
Ullah, Saif
 
Coach:  Andrews, Nathan
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Mill Parkdef byHurstbridge
Venue: Redleap ReserveMatch ID: 3917365
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Henderson, Adam
Tsilemanis, George
Guerra, Antonio
Narasimhan, Vinodh
Sacco, Adrian
Alavi, Syed
Pillai, Suj
Van Driel, Bill (c)
Taylor, Chris
Johnson, Tim (+)
Dave, Ashish
 
Coach:  Andrews, Nathan
 
McCarthy, James (c)
Ravichandran, Yogesh
Joynson, Scott
Ward, Michael
Knight, Zack (+)
Avard, Sam
Dimech, Clayton
Holzer, Ryan
Davis, Fred
Bloomfield, Daniel
Amarant, Liam
 
Coach:  Tung, Mark
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Bundoora UniteddefMill Park
Venue: Winsor ReserveMatch ID: 3964629
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Marchingo, Christopher (c)
Casey, Glenn
Borg, Matthew P (+)
Gavnoudias, Dimitrios
Willis, Cameron
Anderson, Toby
O'Connor, Ben
Logeswaran, Girithar
Busse, Michael
Smith, Rhys
Cross, Shaun R
 
Oliveri, Nathan
Stewart, Glen
McMaster, Anthony (c)
Culpin, Aaron (+)
McKenzie-Smith, Max
Mills-Campbell, Bailey
Geraghty, Ryan
Inam, Ahsan
Lovell, Jake L
Parmar, Ashish
Blunsden, Adam J
 
Coach:  Andrews, Nathan
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G2 Grade
Round 3 - Sat 27 Nov 2021 (12:30PM)
RiversidedefMill Park
Venue: Greensborough ParkMatch ID: 3967616
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McMaster-Smith, Matt (c)
Bowler, Stephen
Hoobin, David
Rae, Joshua
Rae, Aaron S
Newell, Aidan
Cavanagh, Christopher
Campbell, Elliot
Thompson, Jonathan
Skiba, Samuel
Johnson, Dylan
 
Coach:  Rosbrook, Luke
 
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Veterans - Cosgriff Shield
Round 2 - Sun 28 Nov 2021 (12:00PM)
Mill ParkdefPreston YCW District
Venue: Redleap Reserve Match ID: 3906378
Umpires: Umpire1: Joseph Darmenia ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Borg, Paul (+)
McMaster, Tony
Perera, Aruna
Chaffey, Mat
Tsilemanis, George (c)
Failla, Andrew
Harris, Matt
Johnson, Tim
Gerada, John
Duncan, Garth
Drakopoulos, Artie
 
Coach:  Andrews, Nathan
 
Zadolinnyj, Paul (+)
Edmunds, Dustin S
O'Day, Paul (c)
Hancock, Stephen
Perelberg, Ben
Jenkins, Glen
Delos, Daryl
Kumar, Anil N
Galvin, Andrew
Bevis, Brian
 
Coach:  Zadolinnyj, Paul
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Teal
Round 4 - Fri 10 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
BanyulevMill Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red Whittlesea
Round 4 - Fri 10 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
RosebankvMill Park/Thomastown United
Venue: J.C. Donath Reserve (West) (Oval #3)Match ID: 4029140
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Yellow Whittlesea
Round 4 - Wed 8 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Mill ParkvWhittlesea
Venue: Redleap ReserveMatch ID: 4023302
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available