Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 1 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:15PM)
Mill ParkvLalor Stars
Venue: Redleap ReserveMatch ID: 3682503
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Money Shield
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
Mill ParkvBundoora United
Venue: Redleap ReserveMatch ID: 3645446
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Dawson Acc  Umpire2: Bernie Phelan    Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
McLaughlin, Adam C (+)
Richardson, Luke
Andrews, Nathan (c)
Lyon, Justin
Stewart, Leigh C
Mills, Aaron J
Van Meeuwen, Jackson
Marshall, Julian
Guerra, Antonio
Marshall, Kris
Shah, Parva
 
Coach:  Andrews, Nathan
 
Barnett, Scott C
Ross, Mathew (c)
Gunn, Conlan
Thompson, Joel
McAuley, Mitch K
Solar, Lee
Cogan, Corey (+)
Lee, Ricky
Patterson, Liam
Sanjeewa, Thissa
Zealley, Myer
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
North Eltham WanderersvMill Park
Venue: Wattle Glen Park War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3648653
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fraser, Shaun
Crosland, Nicholas W
Hooper, Daniel
Corbin, Ben B
Greenhill, Vaughn (c)
Pegg, Daniel
Bird, Lachlan
Harvey, William G
Simpson, Josh
Knight, Sam
Corda, Marcus (+)
 
Knee, Robert (c)
McMaster, Anthony
Culpin, Aaron
Van Driel, Bill
Mangrolia, Ajay
Kitto, Jarrod
Sacco, Adrian
Ullah, Saif
Geraghty, Ryan
Borg, Paul (+)
Fernandes, Cameron
 
Coach:  Andrews, Nathan
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - E Grade
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
Mill ParkvSouth Morang
Venue: Mill Park Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3650196
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Oliveri, Nathan
Henderson, Adam
Taylor, Chris (+)
Narasimhan, Vinodh (c)
Durran, Craig
Jaswal, Pranav
Varghese, Jees
Gujarathi, Rohan
Perera, Aruna
Tsilemanis, George
McKenzie-Smith, Max
 
Coach:  Andrews, Nathan
 
Robinson, Mathew A (c)
Isherwood, Joel
Hoar, Jack
Kadian, Arnav
Kay, Brody
Kay, Darcy
Kay, Mick
LoValvo, Joe (+)
Lewis, Dale
Jain, Vansh
Sharma, Sparsh
 
Coach:  Noonan, Glen
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G2 Grade
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
Lower ElthamvMill Park
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 1 - North)Match ID: 3667448
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pryor, Simon
Pitcher, Craig A
Crea, Georg
Chisholm, Trent
McColl, Cadel
Kahn, Lachlan
Livy, Ben
Kahn, Peter
Hansen, Blake
Hansen, Matt D
 
Henderson, Chris D
Altham, Aaron
Barnard, Callum
Champlin, James
Champlin, Wayne (+)
LOVELL, JAKE L (c)
Van Beek, Tony
Pillai, Suj
Alavi, Syed
Addagarla, Nihar
Milne, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Andrews, Nathan
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red Banyule/Whittlesea
Round 2 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Mill ParkvMontmorency
Venue: Redleap ReserveMatch ID: 3684173
Umpires: Umpire1: Jackson Hayse  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wake, Jimi
Champlin, James
Remi, Jason I
Milne, Lachlan
Nicastri, Anthony
Jaswal, Pranav
Abhilash, Delwyn R
Wadden, Max V
Papadopoulos, Kai
Tennyson, Cooper
Whitnall, Jet
 
Coach:  Champlin, Wayne
Team Manager:  Culpin, Shane
 
Keating, Kieran
Panozzo, William
Lawson, Kristian (+)
Rigg, Bailey
Pote, Isaac
Plant, Ryder
Rigg, Darcy
Siede, Michael (c)
Glover, Jacob
Coley, Daniel J
Lambert, Jesse
 
Coach:  Bentley, Peter
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Blue
Round 2 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
RosebankdefMill Park
Venue: L.E Cotchin ReserveMatch ID: 3687902
Umpires: Umpire1: Mikhail Godinho  
Scorers:  Not specified
Browne, Isaac
Terrill, Malachy
Gakios, Clem
Reid, Ned (c)
Watson, Darby
Alonso, Joshua
Cifonelli, Matthew
Favrin, Harrison
Rees, Lachlan
Maddison, Tom (+)
Carelli, Marcus
 
Coach:  Rees, Marcus
 
Vidanapathirana, Deon (c)
Kalubowila, Thehan
Saini, Karanveer
Kapadia, Arjun
Raut, Honey
Laxman, Aarav
Chaudhary, Nikita
RATNAYAKE, KAVINDU (+)
Kandage, Lisath
Bawden, Joshua
 
Coach:  Chaudhary, Nitin
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Blue
Round 2 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Mill Parkdef byBundoora United
Venue: Mill Park Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3688302
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nanda, Neil
Barala, Shaina
Patel, Achyut (+)
Pantlya, Angad Singh
Barar, Udhan S
Boparai, Armaan
Jees, Kesav
Bansal, Ishaan (c)
Kaushal, Anhad
Singh, Harsimar
Abhilash, Delwyn R
 
Coach:  Chaudhary, Nitin
Team Manager:  Culpin, Shane
 
Mittal, Aryan
Hamilton, Jace (+)
Wicks-van Braak, Tobi
Goulding, Jonah
Laing, Jack
Mittal, Sahil
Henley, Levi
Ragazzon, Joshua
Douglas, Mitchell
Walsh, Jedda
 
Coach:  Douglas, Jarrod
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Red Whittlesea
Round 2 - Wed 25 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Mill ParkvMernda
Venue: Redleap ReserveMatch ID: 3679187
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Ashraf, Mohid
Khurana, Jatan Singh
Ahmed, Abdul
Elliott, Lachlan
Saini, Aaryan
Ward, Joshua
Bhatti, Om
Joshi, Zayn
Garg, Darsh
 
Coach:  Corrigan, Robert