Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
North Division - Dalrymple Shield - SATURDAY
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
30 Apr 22 12:00PM La Trobe University   def by   Hume Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Result in dispute
30 Apr 22 12:00PM Craigieburn   def   Chargers CC John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West) Official result
30 Apr 22 12:00PM Mill Park   def by   Donnybrook Doreen Recreation Reserve Official result
30 Apr 22 12:00PM Darebin Chargers   def   Mernda United Meadowglen Reserve Official result
Round 2
7 May 22 12:00PM Chargers CC   def   Darebin Chargers Jack Ginifer Reserve Official result
7 May 22 12:00PM Hume   def   Mill Park Bradford Avenue Reserve Official result
7 May 22 12:00PM Mernda United   drew   Craigieburn Mernda Recreation Reserve Official result
7 May 22 12:00PM Donnybrook   def   La Trobe University John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East) Official result
Round 3
21 May 22 12:00PM La Trobe University   v   Darebin Chargers Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East)  
21 May 22 12:00PM Hume   v   Mernda United Bradford Avenue Reserve  
21 May 22 12:00PM Mill Park   v   Craigieburn Doreen Recreation Reserve  
21 May 22 12:00PM Donnybrook   v   Chargers CC John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East)  
Round 4
28 May 22 12:00PM Chargers CC   v   La Trobe University Jack Ginifer Reserve  
28 May 22 12:00PM Craigieburn   v   Hume John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West)  
28 May 22 12:00PM Mernda United   v   Mill Park Mernda Recreation Reserve  
28 May 22 12:00PM Darebin Chargers   v   Donnybrook Meadowglen Reserve  
Round 5
4 Jun 22 12:00PM La Trobe University   v   Mill Park Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East)  
4 Jun 22 12:00PM Hume   v   Donnybrook Bradford Avenue Reserve  
4 Jun 22 12:00PM Mernda United   v   Chargers CC Mernda Recreation Reserve  
4 Jun 22 12:00PM Darebin Chargers   v   Craigieburn Meadowglen Reserve  
Round 6
18 Jun 22 12:00PM Chargers CC   v   Hume Jack Ginifer Reserve  
18 Jun 22 12:00PM Craigieburn   v   La Trobe University John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West)  
18 Jun 22 12:00PM Mill Park   v   Darebin Chargers Doreen Recreation Reserve  
18 Jun 22 12:00PM Donnybrook   v   Mernda United John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East)  
Round 7
2 Jul 22 12:00PM La Trobe University   v   Mernda United Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East)  
2 Jul 22 12:00PM Craigieburn   v   Donnybrook John Laffan Reserve (#2 Oval - West)  
2 Jul 22 12:00PM Mill Park   v   Chargers CC Doreen Recreation Reserve  
2 Jul 22 12:00PM Darebin Chargers   v   Hume Meadowglen Reserve  
Round 8
16 Jul 22 12:00PM Chargers CC   v   Craigieburn Jack Ginifer Reserve  
16 Jul 22 12:00PM Hume   v   La Trobe University Bradford Avenue Reserve  
16 Jul 22 12:00PM Mernda United   v   Darebin Chargers Mernda Recreation Reserve  
16 Jul 22 12:00PM Donnybrook   v   Mill Park John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East)  
Round 9
30 Jul 22 12:00PM La Trobe University   v   Craigieburn Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East)  
30 Jul 22 12:00PM Hume   v   Chargers CC Bradford Avenue Reserve  
30 Jul 22 12:00PM Mernda United   v   Donnybrook Mernda Recreation Reserve  
30 Jul 22 12:00PM Darebin Chargers   v   Mill Park Meadowglen Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
6 Aug 22 12:00PM, 13 Aug 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
6 Aug 22 12:00PM, 13 Aug 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Aug 22 12:00PM, 27 Aug 22 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
North Division - Dalrymple Shield - SATURDAY
Fixture Last updated: 10 May 22 11:38AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.