Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Regional Kookaburra T20
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
New Pool 1
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Banyule   def   Old Ivanhoe Beverley Road Reserve West Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Montmorency   def by   Heidelberg Montmorency Park - North Official result
New Pool 2
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Bundoora   def by   Bundoora Park Yulong Reserve #1 West Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Rivergum   def by   Old Paradians Kelynack Recreation Reserve Official result
New Pool 3
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Bundoora United   def   Heidelberg West Loyola Reserve Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Rosanna   def by   Riverside DeWinton Park Official result
New Pool 4
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Diamond Creek   def by   Laurimar Cricket Club Coventry Oval Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Research Eltham Collegians   def   Plenty Research Park Official result
New Pool 5
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Epping   def   Mernda Epping Recreation Reserve #1 East Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Lalor Stars   def   Whittlesea W.A Smith Reserve #1 South Official result
New Pool 6
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Eltham   def   Lower Plenty Eltham Central Park Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM North Eltham Wanderers   def by   Lower Eltham Eltham North Reserve Official result
New Pool 7
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Mill Park   def   Keon Park Redleap Reserve Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Donath   def   South Morang J.C. Donath Reserve # 6 Official result
New Pool 8
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Thomastown United   def   Fairfield Thomastown East Reserve #1 North Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Keon Park Football   def by   Cameron J.C. Donath Reserve #1) Official result
New Pool 9
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Dennis   def by   Preston Baseballers H.L.T Oulten Park North Official result
23 Nov 21 5:15PM Olympic Colts   def by   Holy Trinity Olympic Park South Official result
Round 2
New Pool 1
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Banyule   def   Montmorency Beverley Road Reserve West Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Heidelberg   def   Old Ivanhoe Warringal Park Official result
New Pool 2
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Bundoora Park   def   Old Paradians Bundoora Park Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Rivergum   def by   Bundoora Kelynack Recreation Reserve Official result
New Pool 3
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Heidelberg West   def   Riverside Heidelberg Park Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Bundoora United   def by   Rosanna Loyola Reserve Official result
New Pool 4
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Laurimar Cricket Club   def   Research Eltham Collegians Laurimar Town Park #2 East Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Plenty   def   Diamond Creek Plenty Park Official result
New Pool 5
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Mernda   def   Whittlesea Waterview Reserve #1 South Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Lalor Stars   def   Epping W.A Smith Reserve #1 South Official result
New Pool 6
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Lower Plenty   def by   North Eltham Wanderers Lower Plenty Oval Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Lower Eltham   def   Eltham Eltham Lower Park - South Official result
New Pool 7
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Keon Park   def   South Morang J.C. Donath Reserve #1) Official result
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Mill Park   def by   Donath Redleap Reserve Official result
New Pool 8
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Fairfield   def   Keon Park Football I.W Dole Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Cameron   def   Thomastown United J.E Moore Park (South oval) Official result
New Pool 9
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Preston Baseballers   def   Olympic Colts H.L.T Oulten Park North Final result entered and confirmed
30 Nov 21 5:15PM Holy Trinity   drew   Dennis Hayes Park West Official result
Round 3
New Pool 1
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Old Ivanhoe   v   Montmorency Chelsworth Park East  
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Heidelberg   v   Banyule Warringal Park  
New Pool 2
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Bundoora Park   v   Rivergum Bundoora Park  
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Old Paradians   v   Bundoora Garvey Oval (Parade College)  
New Pool 3
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Riverside   v   Bundoora United Whatmough Park #1 East  
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Rosanna   v   Heidelberg West DeWinton Park  
New Pool 4
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Laurimar Cricket Club   v   Plenty Laurimar Town Park #2 East  
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Diamond Creek   v   Research Eltham Collegians Coventry Oval  
New Pool 5
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Mernda   v   Lalor Stars Waterview Reserve #1 South  
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Whittlesea   v   Epping A.F Walker Reserve  
New Pool 6
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Lower Plenty   v   Lower Eltham Lower Plenty Oval  
14 Dec 21 5:15PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Eltham Eltham North Reserve  
New Pool 7
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Donath   v   Keon Park J.C. Donath Reserve # 6  
14 Dec 21 5:15PM South Morang   v   Mill Park Mill Park Lakes Reserve #1 - West  
New Pool 8
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Fairfield   v   Cameron I.W Dole Reserve  
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Keon Park Football   v   Thomastown United J.C. Donath Reserve #1)  
New Pool 9
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Preston Baseballers   v   Holy Trinity H.L.T Oulten Park North  
14 Dec 21 5:15PM Olympic Colts   v   Dennis Olympic Park South  
QUALIFYING FINALS
18 Jan 22 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
18 Jan 22 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
18 Jan 22 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
18 Jan 22 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
1 Feb 22 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
1 Feb 22 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
15 Feb 22 5:15PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 3 Dec 21 6:31AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.