Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
2020-2021 North Regional T20
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
Pool 1
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Old Ivanhoe   v   Banyule Chelsworth Park East  
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Heidelberg   v   Rosanna Warringal Park  
Pool 2
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Dennis   v   Preston Baseballers McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East)  
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Fairfield   v   Holy Trinity Fairfield Park  
Pool 3
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Heidelberg West   v   Macleod Heidelberg Park (Heidelberg Cricket Oval)  
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Lower Plenty   v   Lower Eltham Lower Plenty Oval  
Pool 4
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Rivergum   v   Thomastown United Kelynack Recreation Reserve  
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Mill Park   v   Lalor Stars Redleap Reserve  
Pool 5
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Epping   v   Mernda Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Whittlesea   v   Laurimar Cricket Club A.F Walker Reserve  
Pool 6
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Donath   v   Keon Park J.C Donath Reserve (East) (Oval # 6 West)  
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Bundoora Park   v   Bundoora Bundoora Park  
Pool 7
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Old Paradians   v   Cobras Garvey Oval (Parade College)  
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Camrea Cricket Club   v   Bundoora United John Hall Reserve  
Pool 8
1 Dec 20 5:15PM North Eltham Wanderers   v   Eltham Eltham North Reserve  
1 Dec 20 5:15PM Diamond Creek   v   Riverside Coventry Oval  
Round 2
Pool 1
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Heidelberg   v   Old Ivanhoe Warringal Park  
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Rosanna   v   Banyule DeWinton Park  
Pool 2
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Holy Trinity   v   Dennis Hayes Park (Oval #1 West)  
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Preston Baseballers   v   Fairfield H.L.T Oulten Park (Oval #1 North)  
Pool 3
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Macleod   v   Lower Eltham Macleod Park  
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Heidelberg West   v   Lower Plenty Heidelberg Park (Heidelberg Cricket Oval)  
Pool 4
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Lalor Stars   v   Rivergum W.A Smith Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Thomastown United   v   Mill Park Thomastown East Reserve (Oval #2 South)  
Pool 5
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Laurimar Cricket Club   v   Epping Laurimar Town Park (Oval #2 East)  
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Mernda   v   Whittlesea Waterview Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
Pool 6
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Bundoora   v   Donath Yulong Reserve (#1 West)  
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Keon Park   v   Bundoora Park J.C. Donath Reserve (Central) (Oval #1)  
Pool 7
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Cobras   v   Bundoora United C.T. Barling Reserve (East Oval)  
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Old Paradians   v   Camrea Cricket Club Garvey Oval (Parade College)  
Pool 8
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Riverside   v   North Eltham Wanderers Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)  
15 Dec 20 5:15PM Eltham   v   Diamond Creek Eltham Central Park  
Round 3
Pool 1
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Banyule   v   Heidelberg Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West))  
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Rosanna   v   Old Ivanhoe DeWinton Park  
Pool 2
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Fairfield   v   Dennis Fairfield Park  
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Preston Baseballers   v   Holy Trinity H.L.T Oulten Park (Oval #1 North)  
Pool 3
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Lower Plenty   v   Macleod Lower Plenty Oval  
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Lower Eltham   v   Heidelberg West Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)  
Pool 4
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Rivergum   v   Mill Park Kelynack Recreation Reserve  
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Thomastown United   v   Lalor Stars Thomastown East Reserve (Oval #2 South)  
Pool 5
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Epping   v   Whittlesea Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East)  
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Mernda   v   Laurimar Cricket Club Waterview Reserve (Oval #1 South)  
Pool 6
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Bundoora Park   v   Donath Bundoora Park  
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Keon Park   v   Bundoora J.C. Donath Reserve (Central) (Oval #1)  
Pool 7
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Bundoora United   v   Old Paradians Loyola Reserve  
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Cobras   v   Camrea Cricket Club C.T. Barling Reserve (East Oval)  
Pool 8
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Diamond Creek   v   North Eltham Wanderers Coventry Oval  
12 Jan 21 5:15PM Eltham   v   Riverside Eltham Central Park  
QUALIFYING FINALS
19 Jan 21 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
19 Jan 21 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
19 Jan 21 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
19 Jan 21 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
2 Feb 21 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
2 Feb 21 5:15PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Feb 21 5:15PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 22 Nov 20 10:57PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.