Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
30 Nov 21 Banyule
3/116 NP Murray 56* J Crook 33  
def Montmorency
8/115(cc) R Shaman 28  NT Ross 3/15 NP Murray 2/16
Beverley Road Reserve West 
30 Nov 21 Bundoora Park
5/136 KJ Doddato 57* R Singh-Dhillon 29  
def Old Paradians
8/135(cc)  S Singh 2/28
Bundoora Park 
30 Nov 21 Lower Eltham
0/151 R Kavinga 74* A Hone 70*  
def Eltham
5/147(cc) A Lamont 44* L Rushton-McCoach 44 B McEntee 33  R Mitchell 2/27
Eltham Lower Park - South 
30 Nov 21 Preston Baseballers
2/120 A Sharma 50 A Kumar Badwal 27  
def Olympic Colts
9/118(cc)  F Nielsen 3/16 JT MacDonald 2/5 D Udawatte 2/20
H.L.T Oulten Park North 
30 Nov 21 Holy Trinity
drew Dennis
Hayes Park West 
30 Nov 21 Heidelberg West
4/122 VK Arachchige 54 C Malluwawadu 42  J Atkinson 2/7 J Bowden 2/15
def Riverside
8/119(cc) S Money 38 N Chrimes 26  T Darshana 3/23 D Dharmasena 2/26 C Malluwawadu 2/26
Heidelberg Park  
30 Nov 21 Fairfield
5/64  AJ Asdagi 4/6
def Keon Park Football
63  
I.W Dole Reserve 
30 Nov 21 Keon Park
3/124 P Capaldo 49* AS Jamal 40  
def South Morang
9/121(cc) C McPharlane 31 S Sivagnanasundram 26  I Shaikh 3/13 R Torre 3/22 AS Jamal 2/17
J.C. Donath Reserve #1) 
30 Nov 21 Cameron
5/145 KD Beaumont 42  J Hamilton 2/34
def Thomastown United
8/138(cc) C Melberzs 39 AM Basanisi 25  J Dickman 3/30 E Smith 2/19 Z Taleb 2/23
J.E Moore Park (South oval) 
30 Nov 21 Rivergum
7/100(cc) M Perri 27  V Siwas 2/17 N Sharma 2/21
def by Bundoora
8/171(cc) PT Singh 41 N Sharma 32 SS Taggar 25  M Perri 3/36 DK Young 2/26
Kelynack Recreation Reserve 
30 Nov 21 Laurimar Cricket Club
4/127 L Richardson 52 AR Crook 36  O Irvine 2/27
def Research Eltham Collegians
8/123(cc) B Davies 43  AR Crook 4/22
Laurimar Town Park #2 East 
30 Nov 21 Bundoora United
5/176 C Cogan 58* W Brennan 43* J Thompson 38  NM Rowe 2/21
def by Rosanna
3/183(cc) S Sheehan 94 DC Marsh 61  
Loyola Reserve 
30 Nov 21 Lower Plenty
7/129(cc) BA Jenkin 37 JM Kett 27 JP Carlyon 25  B Roughsedge 2/15 J Lambert 2/16
def by North Eltham Wanderers
7/179(cc) T Beers 67 B Roughsedge 50  L Caldera 3/41
Lower Plenty Oval 
30 Nov 21 Plenty
5/176 A Coles 66* TK Rajarathna 37 D Cocking 25  DH Bedurke 2/31
def Diamond Creek
4/174(cc) D Kambouris 87 JT Ireland 27  C Barclay 2/34
Plenty Park 
30 Nov 21 Mill Park
116 AC McLaughlin 43  J Hopkins 5/14 H Short 3/23
def by Donath
146 S Dauer 60 H Short 28  S Ullah 3/21 A Mangrolia 2/32
Redleap Reserve 
30 Nov 21 Lalor Stars
5/184 R Damiano 118*  E Kunelius 2/21
def Epping
5/178(cc) T Hughes 63 J Kulikowski 45 A Licovski 36  MA Hayse 2/19 R Damiano 2/40
W.A Smith Reserve #1 South 
30 Nov 21 Heidelberg
1/146 P Cashen 90* Z Pett 47*  
def Old Ivanhoe
1/144(cc) J Roman 73* N Cox 55  
Warringal Park 
30 Nov 21 Mernda
5/127(cc) L Mottershead 33  BE Lawrenson 2/16 RJ Pratt 2/37
def Whittlesea
2/125(cc) B Bell 62* C Baker 27*  
Waterview Reserve #1 South 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.